Allerzielen Alom

Project teams 2005-2009

Allerzielen Alom 2009

Core team:
Concept, head director: Ida van der Lee. Curator: Jaap Velserboer. Administrative assistant: Annemiek van Harten. Production and lighting plan: Ronald Tebra. Communication and sponsoring: Luuk van Term

Partners:
Kunstenaars & Co, (Petra Befort), Kunst en Cultuur Noord Holland (Ellen Klaus), Schatten van Brabant (Geurt Grosfeld)

Noord-Holland:
Graft- De Rijp: Marian van der Veen, ritual counselor. Edam: Annemieke Romeijn, theologian. Velsen: Alice Loeters, personal funeral counselor in cooperation with the municipality of Velsen

Artists:
Vronie Achenbach, Mirjam Bakker, April Bergvik, Rachel de Boer,  Willemijn Faber, Hanneke de Feyter, Lenneke van der Goot, Simone de Groot,  Femke Hockx, Reinier Kurpershoek, Ada Leenheer, Ella Nitters,  Mark Nieuwenhuis, Mechtild Prins, Daphne Questro, Linda van Sommeren, Isolde Venrooy, Arik de Visser.

Location coordinators:

Brabant:
Biezenmortel: Ivonne van der Velden, CBK Midden Brabant.  Bergen op Zoom: Ageeth Boerman, CBK West-Brabant en Rita Verpalen

Independent initiatives:
Amsterdam IJburg, Marcel Elsenaar, theologian and Arni Hubbeling, next-of-kin. Apeldoorn: Alinde Vrolijk, ritual counselor, Mirjma Janssen, Levenswinkel, Maria de Greve, funeral counselor. Castricum: Marina van der Wal, grief counselor en Raldi Beentjes, student CMV. Leeuwarden: Hans ten Houten, funeral speaker, BUOG and Deva Boersema, student Minerva Academie.  Vlaardingen: Elma Oosthoek, Flagen foundation.

Artists: Noord Brabant – Bergen op Zoom: Sietske Ridders, Iwan&Han, Yvon Zautsen, Leonie Muller, Marijke Maas

Allerzielen Alom 2008

Core team:
Concept, head director: Ida van der Lee
Producer: Projectbureau Zaanstreek, Ronald Tebra
Curator: Jaap Velserboer

Locations:
Yarden Crematorium Schagerkogge from the municipality of Schagen, Dorien de Bruyn, Anita Messelaar
Yarden Crematorium Groningen, Ferry Booy, Anneke Pier

Artists:
Reint Baarda, Margreet Bouwman, Gea Koopman, Reinier Kurpershoek, Lenneke van der Goot, Itie Langeland, Daphne Questro, Marisa Rappard, Tine van Wel

Allerzielen Alom 2007

Core team:

Concept, head director: Ida van der Lee
Producer: Projectbureau Zaanstreek, Ronald Tebra
Curator: Jaap Velserboer
Communications and public relations: Ellen Klaus
Project leader: Ferdinand Boonekamp
Administrative assistants: Helen Grandiek, Kristel van de Sanden

Partners:
Kunst en Cultuur Noord-Holland, Peter de Rooden and Evert Barendrecht;
Kunstenaars & Co, Petra Befort and Ben Wiegman;
Radboud Universiteit (Nijmegen), Faculty of Religion, prof. dr. Eric Venbrux, dr. Erik de Maaker, dr. Thomas Quartier, drs. Stijn Westrik

Artists:
Machteld Aardse, Alphons ter Avest, Reint Baarda, Christian Begemann, Fiona de Bell,Margreet Bouwman, Vera Broos, Miguel Brugman ‘Rouwkost’, Margaritta Demichelli, Saskia te Dorsthorst, Pietsjanke Fokkema, Marcel Fraij, Marie Goeminne, Bart van Helsdingen, Hilary Jeffery, Sarah Jens, Jennifer Joan, Gea Koopman, Reinier Kurpershoek, Ilona Kröber, Eefke Neurink, Marinus Links, Lenneke van der Goot, Frans van Heiningen, Itie Langeland, Marinus Links, Eva Meijer, Pé Okx, Anno Pander, Ken Parsons, Daphne Questro, Isabel Quiroga, Marisa Rappard, Aida Rifai, Nienke Rooijakkers, Maaike Roozenburg, Mirjana Smolic, Tonny van Sommeren, Tine van Wel, Marieke Vriend,Maarten Westra Hoekzema, Jozua Zaagman,

Publication:
ISBN 978 90 211 4203 6 © 2008 Uitgeverij Meinema, www.uitgeverijmeinema.nl
Concept: Ida van der Lee. Test: Peter Brusse, Dr. Erik de Maaker, Ida van der Lee, Dr. Thomas Quartier. Photography: Pieter van de Boogaart, Oski Collado, Max Linsen. Design: Arnold Weel. Editor: Louise Koopman. Printing: Drukkerij SSP, Amsterdam.

Allerzielen Allicht 2005

Core team:
Concept and production: Ida van der Lee
Production team: Natasja van Eijk, Jaap Velserboer
Business manager: Debbie Straver,
Publicity: Robbert Lammertink

In cooperation with:
De Nieuwe Ooster, begraafplaats, gedenkpark, crematorium

Artists, designers:
Aris de Bakker, Fiona de Bell, Naomi Blindeman, Titia Bouwmeester, Juri Coenero, Wiel Conen, Nynke Deinema, André Dienske, David Heldt, Natasja v Eijk, Wiebke Göetjes, Lenneke v d Goot, Harm Hajonides, Marga v d Heuvel, Merel Huizinga, Anja Jansse, Sarah Jens, Erick de Jong, Wietske van de Klunderd, David Kuhlemeier, Merel Maisson, Ted v Leeuwen, Itie Langeland, Sanne Landvreugd, Gerry v d Linden, Max Linsen, Ruth Meyer, Ingrid Nordt, Hieke Pars, Cas Roosenboom, Inge Raadschelders, Jan v Schaik, Marja Sonneveld, Lidewij Spitshuis, Frank Starik, Patrick Veerkamp, Jaap Velserboer, Mariëlle Videler, Dinne v d Vlis, Carina de Wit, Mattie v d Worm

Thanks to:
Kunstgeografische Genootschap: Peter Koopmans, Michael van Hoogenhuyze